PD750 Side Skirts incl. Lip Spoiler for Nissan GT-R R35
Suitable for all Nissan GT-R R35 models
- Part number
- 4260609893335
- Vehicle
- Nissan GT-R
- Condition on delivery
- unpainted
- Road approval
- Supplied with material certificate only. Individual approval according to § 21 StVZO is required for road use in Germany.
- Delivery time
- Production time 4–6 weeks plus delivery time
- Developed in Germany
- Supplied unpainted – painting and fitting by a specialist workshop recommended
- Shipping within Europe, securely packed
Description
Our PD750 Side Skirts incl. Lip Spoiler give the Nissan GT-R R35 more dynamics and highlight the sporty line of the vehicle. The material is made from the highest-quality fibreglass mix, carefully laminated by hand, and then processed.
The PD750 Side Skirts incl. Lip Spoiler replace the original Side Skirts and give the Nissan GT-R R35 an individual character and racing flair with a touch of class.
Fits the following Nissan GT-R R35 models:
- Nissan GT-R CBA
- Nissan GT-R DBA
- Nissan GT-R Nismo
Scope of delivery:
- PD750 Side Skirts RIGH & LEFT for Nissan GT-R R35
- PD750 Lip Spoiler RIGH & LEFT suitable for PD750 Side Skirts
- Mounting material / plastic grid (on special request)
Assembly:
We recommend the installation/assembly of aero components by qualified personnel. Depending on the Aero Kit/ Body Kit/
Material & workmanship
We make attention that in our widebody kit’s the wheel arches and possibly the front fenders must be cut!
Please note that the PD750 WB Aerodynamic Kit is also available in a PD750 non Wide Body version.



